Friday, March 30, 2007

Why Do I Love This One So Much?

Because of text conversations like this...
(By the way, she's "BOO")

BOO: just wanted to let you know I ditched 7th. I'm going to in n out. Love you. See u later tonight!

ME: Better be kidding.

BOO: I am. I'm in spanish right now. I just wanted u to think I was a bad kid :)

ME: No chance of that.

BOO: hahaha gracias :)

Me: I love you.

BOO: love you too. Can I be home at 1130 if I'm not too tired? PLEASE!!!Pretty please with cherries on top my most prettyful mommy dearest!!

ME: Tell me I'm the best mommy in the whole world and you want to grow up to be just like me. Oh yeah, and I'm a really good dancer!

BOO: duh, I was already saying those things to my teacher I just didn't want to over-do it. I was totally saying it tho!! Haha :)

ME: That's a good girl. ;-) Ok, you can stay 'til 1130.

BOO: Yayaya! Thank you mommy I love.

ME: You're welcome, baby doll that I love back.

YES!! I know it's enough to give you a cavity, but she's going to be 16 in one week!!! I have to hang on to this AS LONG AS POSSIBLE!!!!! I have to hang on to the sickeningly sweet stuff while she's still not embarrassed that she has a mom.

5 comments:

Kate said...

she's absolutely gorgeous. look at those eyes.

you're a very lucky mama.

John said...

I, for one, have seen the way you two light each other up and it truly is sweet. You've done a marvelous job keeping the words flowing, Steph. Kudos to you! (and happy sweet 16 to BOO!)

Randy said...

I am going to be honest... i know the real story here... people, dont let Steph fool you..and Boo... wow talking about a wild child! Obviously no parental guidance. Haha, just kidding! Surprisingly enough you have great kids and I am so blessed to be apart of their growing up. Glad to hear i am allowed to leave you comments... since i know that the other way isnt going to happen ;-) Its ok your Keifer secret is safe with me. See ya lata!

Jenni said...

:)

Cute! And you know she would NEVER be embarrased to call you her "Mom!"

ali vefa said...

Sohbet odaları
Sohbet
Chat
Chat Sohbet
Sohbet
Chat
mirc indir
mirc
Chat
Sohbet
Sohbet
Chat
Sohbet
Chat
Sohbet
Chat
cinsel sohbet
cinsel chat
cinsel sohbet
cinsel chat
mirc
mirc indir
sohbet
mirc
mirc
oltutası
oltutası
oltutasi
cinsel sohbet
cinsel chat
cinsel sohbet odaları
seks sohbet
chat
sohbet